
Our Menu
Dockside Starters
Walleye Bites
Lightly beer-battered walleye pieces, fried and served with house tartar sauce and fresh lemon. $15Lightly beer-battered walleye pieces, fried and served with house tartar sauce and fresh lemon. $15
Mozzarella Sticks
Classic breaded mozzarella, fried and served with warm marinara sauce. $14Classic breaded mozzarella, fried and served with warm marinara sauce. $14
Calamari
Lightly fried calamari rings and tentacles served with a bold harissa dipping sauce. $16Lightly fried calamari rings and tentacles served with a bold harissa dipping sauce. $16
Island Jerk Chicken Nachos
Crispy tortilla chips piled high with jerk-spiced chicken, melted cheese, black beans, tropical mango salsa, scallions and Peruvian chili sauce. $16Crispy tortilla chips piled high with jerk-spiced chicken, melted cheese, black beans, tropical mango salsa, scallions and Peruvian chili sauce. $16
Spinach Artichoke Dip
Creamy blend of spinach, artichokes, garlic and cheese, baked and served with crispy tortilla chips. $13Creamy blend of spinach, artichokes, garlic and cheese, baked and served with crispy tortilla chips. $13
Buffalo Chicken Dip
Creamy buffalo-spiced chicken dip topped with Kingston bleu cheese, and served with crispy tortilla chips. $14Creamy buffalo-spiced chicken dip topped with Kingston bleu cheese, and served with crispy tortilla chips. $14

Chicken Wings
8 jumbo wings with your choice of buffalo, BBQ or garlic parmesan sauce. Served with celery and your choice of ranch or bleu cheese dressing. $168 jumbo wings with your choice of buffalo, BBQ or garlic parmesan sauce. Served with celery and your choice of ranch or bleu cheese dressing. $166 Pieces $8.9912 Pieces $16.99
Greens & Bowls
Add: Char-grilled chicken breast: $7
Grilled shrimp: $10
6oz faroe island salmon: $12
4oz grilled pub steak: $12.
Lakeside Caesar
Chopped romaine, sarvecchio parmesan, croutons, and house caesar dressing. $13Chopped romaine, sarvecchio parmesan, croutons, and house caesar dressing. $13

COBB SALAD
Chopped romaine lettuce topped with grilled chicken, smokey bacon, kingston bleu cheese, red onion, tomato, avocado, hard-boiled egg, and ranch dressing. $18Chopped romaine lettuce topped with grilled chicken, smokey bacon, kingston bleu cheese, red onion, tomato, avocado, hard-boiled egg, and ranch dressing. $18
Steakhouse Wedge Salad
Crisp iceberg wedge topped with a 4oz grilled pub steak, smokey bacon, tomato, kingston bleu cheese and a creamy bleu cheese dressing. $18Crisp iceberg wedge topped with a 4oz grilled pub steak, smokey bacon, tomato, kingston bleu cheese and a creamy bleu cheese dressing. $18
Strawberry Spinach Salad
Fresh spinach, ripe strawberries, red onion, sheep's milk feta, candied pecans, and maple balsamic dressing. $15Fresh spinach, ripe strawberries, red onion, sheep's milk feta, candied pecans, and maple balsamic dressing. $15
Summer Buddha Bowl
Jerk-spiced chicken over long-grain rice with black beans, red cabbage, avocado, tropical mango salsa, peruvian chili sauce, and scallions. $18Jerk-spiced chicken over long-grain rice with black beans, red cabbage, avocado, tropical mango salsa, peruvian chili sauce, and scallions. $18
Handhelds & Sandwiches
All handhelds are served with french fries.
Impossible patty: $4.
Gluten free bun: $2.50.
Clark Lake Double Smash Burger
Brisket, chuck and short rib blend smashed and seared, american cheese, smokey bacon, shredded lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles, and Russian dressing on a brioche bun. $16Brisket, chuck and short rib blend smashed and seared, american cheese, smokey bacon, shredded lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles, and Russian dressing on a brioche bun. $16
Kentucky Point Burger 2.0
Cajun seasonal brisket, chuck and short rib blend topped with extra sharp Cabot cheddar, apple bourbon BBQ, bacon, fried onions, lettuce, and tomato on a brioche bun. $19Cajun seasonal brisket, chuck and short rib blend topped with extra sharp Cabot cheddar, apple bourbon BBQ, bacon, fried onions, lettuce, and tomato on a brioche bun. $19
Prime Rib Sandwich
Shaved prime rib seared with grilled mushrooms and beer-braised onions, served on an italian roll with house made horseradish cream. $20Shaved prime rib seared with grilled mushrooms and beer-braised onions, served on an italian roll with house made horseradish cream. $20
Caesar Wrap
Grilled chicken, chopped romaine, sarvecchio parmesan and house made caesar dressing wrapped in a flour tortilla. $16Grilled chicken, chopped romaine, sarvecchio parmesan and house made caesar dressing wrapped in a flour tortilla. $16
Classic Ruben
Detroit's grobbel's corned beef, swiss cheese, sauerkraut, and russian dressing on thick cut grilled jewish rye. $19Detroit's grobbel's corned beef, swiss cheese, sauerkraut, and russian dressing on thick cut grilled jewish rye. $19
Italian Hero
Dearborn hickory-smoked ham, salami, pepperoni, capicola, mortadella, melted mozzarella, lettuce, tomato, onion, giardiniera, and italian dressing on an italian roll. $18Dearborn hickory-smoked ham, salami, pepperoni, capicola, mortadella, melted mozzarella, lettuce, tomato, onion, giardiniera, and italian dressing on an italian roll. $18

PATTY MELT
Brisket, chuck and short rib blend patty with swiss cheese, sautéed mushrooms and beer-braised onions served on a thick cut grilled jewish rye. $17Brisket, chuck and short rib blend patty with swiss cheese, sautéed mushrooms and beer-braised onions served on a thick cut grilled jewish rye. $17
Fried Walleye Sandwich
Beer-battered walleye filet on a brioche bun with crunchy vinegar slaw and house made tartar sauce. $18Beer-battered walleye filet on a brioche bun with crunchy vinegar slaw and house made tartar sauce. $18
Chicken Philly
Grilled chicken with sautéed peppers, onions, and mushrooms topped with melted mozzarella on an italian roll. $17Grilled chicken with sautéed peppers, onions, and mushrooms topped with melted mozzarella on an italian roll. $17
Upscale Land & Lake
Clarklake Fish and Chips
1/2 lb of beer-battered cod served with french fries, crunch vinegar slaw, tartar sauce, and lemon. $141/2 lb of beer-battered cod served with french fries, crunch vinegar slaw, tartar sauce, and lemon. $14
Maryland-Style Crab Cakes
Two jumbo lump crab cakes seasoned with old bay, seared and served with remoulade sauce and choice of two basic sides. $30Two jumbo lump crab cakes seasoned with old bay, seared and served with remoulade sauce and choice of two basic sides. $30
Shrimp & Fries Basket
Eight pieces of beer-battered jumbo shrimp served with french fries, crunchy vinegar slaw, remoulade sauce, cocktail sauce, and a lemon. $18Eight pieces of beer-battered jumbo shrimp served with french fries, crunchy vinegar slaw, remoulade sauce, cocktail sauce, and a lemon. $18
Smoked Pork Chop
14 oz thick-cut pork chop, slow-smoked, char-grilled, and finished with apple bourbon bbq sauce. Served with choice of two basic sides. $2214 oz thick-cut pork chop, slow-smoked, char-grilled, and finished with apple bourbon bbq sauce. Served with choice of two basic sides. $22
Chef's Specials
Blackened Mahi Tacos
Three blackened mahi street-style tacos on el milagro yellow corn shells with crunchy vinegar slaw, tropical mango salsa, peruvian chili sauce, and cilantro. $22Three blackened mahi street-style tacos on el milagro yellow corn shells with crunchy vinegar slaw, tropical mango salsa, peruvian chili sauce, and cilantro. $22
Fried Chicken Bacon Mac & Cheese
Imported rustichella d'abruzzo rigatocini in extra-sharp cabot cheddar sauce with smokey bacon, topped with crispy fried chicken and a drizzle of mike's hot honey. $24Imported rustichella d'abruzzo rigatocini in extra-sharp cabot cheddar sauce with smokey bacon, topped with crispy fried chicken and a drizzle of mike's hot honey. $24
Cajun Chicken Pasta
Creamy cajun alfredo with imported rustichella d'abruzzo rigatocini, spinach, tomato, grilled peppers, mushrooms, and cajun-grilled chicken breast. $25Creamy cajun alfredo with imported rustichella d'abruzzo rigatocini, spinach, tomato, grilled peppers, mushrooms, and cajun-grilled chicken breast. $25
Sides and Substitutions
Basic a La Carte Sides Are $4
Substituted Sides Are $2
Premium a La Carte Premium Sides Are $6
Substituted Premium Sides Are $4
